Overview
- Legal name
- ELECTRO-MECHANICAL, LLC
- Registered location
- BRISTOL, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary
ELECTRO-MECHANICAL, LLC is associated with UEI LMD1YLJ92TL7 and CAGE 015Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $79.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335313 (Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOL, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ELECTRO-MECHANICAL, LLC
- UEI
- LMD1YLJ92TL7
- CAGE
- 015Z4
- Registered address
- 101 GOODSON ST, BRISTOL, VA, 24201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 3, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1973
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $79,940 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing (NAICS 335311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: URGENT SECTIONALIZER REPAIR/REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $79.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $79.9K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $79.9K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC BEAUMONT | $79.9K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing | $79.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $79.9K | 1 |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $79.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $79.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B50226P00000200URGENT SECTIONALIZER REPAIR/REPLACEMENT | Department of Justice | $79.9K | Nov 18, 2026 | Nov 18, 2026 |
| N0040625PS211TRANSFORMER, 3 PHASE, 2000 KVA, 6600 DELTA - 480 DELTA, CU SN 56160-02 OEM - FEDERAL PACIFICP/N - P8P2000FPBE | Department of Defense | $0 | Jun 18, 2025 | Dec 5, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 3, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1973 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY DUTCHER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOVIA OSBORNE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMANDA CASTLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REBECCA GRADY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing
- 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit