Overview
- Legal name
- DONOVAN MARINE, INC.
- Also known as
- DONOVAN MARINE INC
- Registered location
- HARAHAN, LA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 29, 2026
Read company summary
DONOVAN MARINE, INC. is associated with UEI LMFRL4WJF675 and CAGE 7M258 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARAHAN, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DONOVAN MARINE, INC.
- Doing business as
- DONOVAN MARINE INC
- UEI
- LMFRL4WJF675
- CAGE
- 7M258
- Registered address
- 6316 HUMPHREYS ST, HARAHAN, LA, 70123, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 5, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 31, 1925
- SAM updated
- Jul 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- LA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 335313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511727978!CIRCUIT BREAKER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5925 — Circuit Breakers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M026P03878511727978!CIRCUIT BREAKER | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 29, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 5, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 31, 1925 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHIE BENTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TODD JARRELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 488390 — Other Support Activities for Water Transportation
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components
- 2020 — Rigging and Rigging Gear
- 2030 — Deck Machinery
- 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
- 2050 — Buoys
- 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit