Overview
- Legal name
- SUMMIT GROUP, LLC
- Also known as
- SUMMIT GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- SILVER SPRING, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
SUMMIT GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI LMU7JFL6LB78 and CAGE 64FC0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $94.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Nuclear Regulatory Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423990 (Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SILVER SPRING, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUMMIT GROUP, LLC
- Doing business as
- SUMMIT GROUP LLC
- UEI
- LMU7JFL6LB78
- CAGE
- 64FC0
- Registered address
- 11961 TECH RD STE 100, SILVER SPRING, MD, 20904, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 27, 2010
- Entity start
- Apr 29, 2010
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $93,993 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NRC BRANDED COMMEMORATIVE ITEMS FOR NRC'S 50TH ANNIVERSARY. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $94.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $94.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION | $94.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $94.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $94.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $94.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $94.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $94.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31310025C0001NRC BRANDED COMMEMORATIVE ITEMS FOR NRC'S 50TH ANNIVERSARY. | Nuclear Regulatory Commission | $94.0K | Oct 30, 2024 | Oct 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 27, 2010 |
| Entity start | Apr 29, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills | Not reported |
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327213 — Glass Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass | Not reported |
| 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD CORT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL HARPER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD CORT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL HARPER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 322230 — Stationery Product Manufacturing
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
- 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 327213 — Glass Container Manufacturing
- 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
- 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit