Overview
- Legal name
- PENTACAST INC
- Registered location
- STRATHROY, ON, CAN
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2026
Read company summary
PENTACAST INC is associated with UEI LNLUUNP3EWX5 and CAGE L0SH4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $23.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Connector Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331523 (Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STRATHROY, ON, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PENTACAST INC
- UEI
- LNLUUNP3EWX5
- CAGE
- L0SH4
- Registered address
- 75 HIGH ST E, STRATHROY, ON, N7G 4K7, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 3, 2022
- Entity start
- Sep 23, 2016
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $23,175 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic Connector Manufacturing (NAICS 334417); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 1) CONNECTOR CASE COVER CASTING 2) A3018174 CASTING # (MACHINED NUMBER A3018228) 3) THE CASTINGS WILL BE CAST, TRIMMED, DE-BURRED AND LAYER PACKED IN CARDBOARD BOXES. 4) THE CASTING WILL BE CHECKED FOR FLATNESS UPON BEING TRIMMED. 5) METAL ALLOY A380 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $23.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC | $23.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | $23.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5935 — Connectors, Electrical | $23.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15UHAZ26P000000311) CONNECTOR CASE COVER CASTING 2) A3018174 CASTING # (MACHINED NUMBER A3018228) 3) THE CASTINGS WILL BE CAST, TRIMMED, DE-BURRED AND LAYER PACKED IN CARDBOARD BOXES. 4) THE… | Department of Justice | $23.2K | May 20, 2026 | Jul 2, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 3, 2022 |
| Entity start | Sep 23, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOANNE STEELE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOANNE STEELE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit