Federal contractor profile
CLINICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS, INC
UEI LNPYA5SWTLL5CAGE 8LVC8
Overview
- Legal name
- CLINICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS, INC
- Also known as
- CLINICAL IMAGING PARTS
- Registered location
- JUPITER, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 28, 2025
Read company summary
CLINICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS, INC is associated with UEI LNPYA5SWTLL5 and CAGE 8LVC8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $177.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Diagnostic Imaging Centers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621512 (Diagnostic Imaging Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JUPITER, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLINICAL IMAGING SYSTEMS, INC
- Doing business as
- CLINICAL IMAGING PARTS
- UEI
- LNPYA5SWTLL5
- CAGE
- 8LVC8
- Registered address
- 1061 E INDIANTOWN RD STE 410, JUPITER, FL, 33477, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers
- SAM activation
- Apr 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 15, 2020
- Entity start
- Sep 18, 2012
- SAM updated
- Apr 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $177,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Diagnostic Imaging Centers (NAICS 621512); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MONTHLY LEASE/RENTAL OF MOBILE COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) UNIT - GIMC RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $177.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $177.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $177.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers | $177.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W065 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $177.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $177.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $177.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $177.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71025P00442MONTHLY LEASE/RENTAL OF MOBILE COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) UNIT - GIMC RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT | Department of Health and Human Services | $177.0K | Feb 28, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 15, 2020 |
| Entity start | Sep 18, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN GILDAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN GILDAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit