Federal contractor profile
SJC ADVISORS LLC
UEI LNXQVR6M6N31CAGE 92XE0
Overview
- Legal name
- SJC ADVISORS LLC
- Registered location
- PORT WASHINGTON, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2025
Read company summary
SJC ADVISORS LLC is associated with UEI LNXQVR6M6N31 and CAGE 92XE0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611310 (Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORT WASHINGTON, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SJC ADVISORS LLC
- UEI
- LNXQVR6M6N31
- CAGE
- 92XE0
- Registered address
- 191 MAIN ST # 2031, PORT WASHINGTON, NY, 11050, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- SAM activation
- May 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 1, 2021
- Entity start
- Jun 4, 2021
- SAM updated
- May 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools (NAICS 611310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PAY FOR CONTRACTOR JAMES CHOW TO PERFORM MATH INSTRUCTION AND TUTORING FOR DEPARTMENT OF MATH & SCIENCE IN FIRST TERM OF AY2025-26 (JULY 24, 2025 THROUGH NOVEMBER 1, 2025) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $13.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6923G2 DOT MARITIME ADMINISTRATION | $13.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | $13.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $13.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $13.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6923G225P000090PAY FOR CONTRACTOR JAMES CHOW TO PERFORM MATH INSTRUCTION AND TUTORING FOR DEPARTMENT OF MATH & SCIENCE IN FIRST TERM OF AY2025-26 (JULY 24, 2025 THROUGH NOVEMBER 1, 2025) | Department of Transportation | $13.9K | Jun 23, 2025 | Nov 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 1, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jun 4, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611210 — Junior Colleges | Not reported |
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | Not reported |
| 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELLEY LIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHELLEY H LIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 — Junior Colleges
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611691 — Exam Preparation and Tutoring
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit