Federal contractor profile

CENTERRA FACILITY SERVICES GMBH

UEI LP37ESKECM16CAGE CF001

Active

Overview

Legal name
CENTERRA FACILITY SERVICES GMBH
Registered location
KAISERSLAUTERN, DEU
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

CENTERRA FACILITY SERVICES GMBH is associated with UEI LP37ESKECM16 and CAGE CF001 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $116.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KAISERSLAUTERN, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$116.1K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CENTERRA FACILITY SERVICES GMBH
UEI
LP37ESKECM16
CAGE
CF001
Registered address
VON-MILLER-STR. 13, KAISERSLAUTERN, 67661, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Nov 7, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 15, 2011
Entity start
Jan 12, 2011
SAM updated
Nov 7, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 5, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $116,117 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Finishing Contractors (NAICS 238390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@BECHER 5/6 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$116.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$74.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$42.1K
Change$31.9K
Growth+75.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$116.1K8
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY BERLIN$116.1K8
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors$116.1K8
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
19GE2125A0105$116.1K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$116.1K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$116.1K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19GE2126F1347F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@BECHER 5/6Department of State$18.5KMay 26, 2026Aug 14, 2026
19GE2126F1326F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@PLATEN 3-5Department of State$18.5KMay 21, 2026Jul 27, 2026
19GE2126F0950F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@PLIENINGER 20-1Department of State$18.5KApr 2, 2026Jun 29, 2026
19GE2126F0951F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@LEISLER 4-1Department of State$18.5KApr 2, 2026Jul 20, 2026
19GE2125F2249F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR@SCHWEND 9-4Department of State$11.6KAug 13, 2025Sep 11, 2025
19GE2125F2211PR15501268: F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR @LEISLER 7-3Department of State$11.4KAug 4, 2025Aug 4, 2025
19GE2125F1900PR15426474: F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR @PLATEN 7-5 (AOA)Department of State$89Jul 1, 2025Jul 31, 2025
19GE2125F1898PR15426465: F-FAC-SVC&MAT-REPLACE END LIFECYCLE FLOOR @BECHER 24-6 (AOA)Department of State$19.0KJul 1, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 15, 2011
Entity startJan 12, 2011
IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAKAYLA BURTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AIMEE VINYARDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHEN SLOSSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAKAYLA BURTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HOUYUU KENSETSU LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ALPHA RINKS CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SAHELIA CONSTRUCTION - SUARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MTNT IT & COMMUNICATIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NIPPON BLDG.CARE LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AGB INGENIERIA EN NEGOCIOS SA DE CV

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit