Expires Aug 16, 2024
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
HANA-TUNISTA LLC
UEI LPMXQLBNS2Q3CAGE 97TT6
Overview
- Legal name
- HANA-TUNISTA LLC
- Registered location
- HONOLULU, HI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
HANA-TUNISTA LLC is associated with UEI LPMXQLBNS2Q3 and CAGE 97TT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493110 (General Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HONOLULU, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HANA-TUNISTA LLC
- UEI
- LPMXQLBNS2Q3
- CAGE
- 97TT6
- Registered address
- 1099 ALAKEA ST STE 2520, HONOLULU, HI, 96813, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Mar 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 6, 2021
- Entity start
- Nov 19, 2021
- SAM updated
- Mar 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 21
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,713,007 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FMO SERVICES ACCOMPANIED PERSONNEL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.3M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.3M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PEARL HARBOR | $2.3M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $2.3M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services | $2.3M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $2.3M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $2.3M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0060422C0006FMO SERVICES ACCOMPANIED PERSONNEL | Department of Defense | $8.7M | Sep 1, 2022 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 6, 2021 |
| Entity start | Nov 19, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 488991 — Packing and Crating | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair | Not reported |
| 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY A COOPER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TROY A COOPER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 488991 — Packing and Crating
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
- 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit