Federal contractor profile

ADVANCED THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES LLC

UEI LQ1LBL5DMTD6CAGE 48YK2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADVANCED THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES LLC
Also known as
ATC MANUFACTURING
Registered location
POST FALLS, ID, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

ADVANCED THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES LLC is associated with UEI LQ1LBL5DMTD6 and CAGE 48YK2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $7.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing; Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336413 (Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POST FALLS, ID, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.4M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration98.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADVANCED THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES LLC
Doing business as
ATC MANUFACTURING
UEI
LQ1LBL5DMTD6
CAGE
48YK2
Registered address
1224 N LEAN ST, POST FALLS, ID, 83854, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 29, 2005
Entity start
Apr 12, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
May 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ID, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $7,396,783 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES FOR LARGE HIGH-RATE AIRCRAFT STRUCTURES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$697.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.7M
Change$-6.0M
Growth-89.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.3M1
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$106.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA2394 USAF AFMC AFRL PZL AFRL RXKM$7.3M1
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$106.1K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.4M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$7.4M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.3M1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$106.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA239425CB026THERMOPLASTIC COMPOSITES FOR LARGE HIGH-RATE AIRCRAFT STRUCTURESDepartment of Defense$7.3MSep 30, 2025Jun 30, 2028
80NSSC26P0309ATC MANUFACTURING CORRUGATED PANELS VIA CCMNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$71.6KMar 6, 2026Jul 24, 2026
80NSSC26P0301CONTINUOUS COMPRESSION MOLDING (CCM) OF AMORPHOUS THERMOPLASTIC FILM TO SEMI-CRYSTALLINE THERMOPLASTIC PREPREGNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$34.5KMar 5, 2026Sep 5, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 29, 2005
Entity startApr 12, 2004

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON J MERRIFIELDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAYLEEN GREENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON J MERRIFIELDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAYLEEN J GREENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing, 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BASTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
32 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SPACE ENVIRONMENT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NOVAWURKS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit