Federal contractor profile

KAIGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI LQHND4CB6LH1CAGE 5AN67Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KAIGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
OLALLA, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 10, 2026
Read company summary

KAIGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI LQHND4CB6LH1 and CAGE 5AN67 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $961.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLALLA, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$961.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KAIGE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
LQHND4CB6LH1
CAGE
5AN67
Registered address
13065 SE COLLETE LN, OLALLA, WA, 98359, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
May 21, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 16, 2009
Entity start
Jan 1, 2005
SAM updated
May 21, 2026
Registration expires
May 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $961,669 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPLACE TELEDYNE RVR WITH PC BASED RVR RWY 3/21 POCATELLO, IDAHO (PIH)-ID Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$612.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$105.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$506.4K
Change$-400.5K
Growth-79.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$612.3K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS$612.3K3
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1BC — CONSTRUCTION OF RADAR AND NAVIGATIONAL FACILITIES$612.3K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$612.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$403.9K1
OR$197.0K1
CA$11.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$612.3K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
697DCK25C00263REPLACE TELEDYNE RVR WITH PC BASED RVR RWY 3/21 POCATELLO, IDAHO (PIH)-IDDepartment of Transportation$403.9KSep 2, 2025Aug 9, 2026
697DCK25C00146REPLACEMENT OF THE RUNWAY END IDENTIFIER LIGHTS (REIL) SERVING RUNWAY 32 AT ROGUE VALLEY INTERNATIONAL - MEDFORD AIRPORT (KMFR) LOCATED IN MEDFORD, OREGON.Department of Transportation$197.0KApr 21, 2025Sep 24, 2025
697DCK24C00131CONSTRUCTION OF A PRECISION APPROACH PATH INDICATOR (PAPI) SYSTEM SERVING RUNWAY (RWY) 15 AT HOLLYWOOD BURBANK AIRPORT LOCATED IN BURBANK, CA.Department of Transportation$360.8KFeb 23, 2024Dec 6, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 16, 2009
Entity startJan 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221122 — Electric Power DistributionNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW BURGERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT J SALEMAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW BURGERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW BURGERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registered products and services
  • 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PUYENPA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GREATER SOUTHWEST CONSTRUCTORS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

SCALFO ELECTRIC INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TANDEM SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KRISHER ELECTRIC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AIRFIELD WESTERN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit