Federal contractor profile

INTERIOR RESOURCES LLC

UEI LR5FPDTAXLV1CAGE 8FV72

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
INTERIOR RESOURCES LLC
Registered location
NORTH POTOMAC, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Feb 3, 2025
Read company summary

INTERIOR RESOURCES LLC is associated with UEI LR5FPDTAXLV1 and CAGE 8FV72 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811490 (Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH POTOMAC, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTERIOR RESOURCES LLC
UEI
LR5FPDTAXLV1
CAGE
8FV72
Registered address
11125 CAPTAINS WALK CT, NORTH POTOMAC, MD, 20878, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Sep 8, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 2, 2019
Entity start
Jul 12, 2019
SAM updated
Sep 8, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated) (NAICS 812320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DRAPE CLEANING SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$7.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$7.1K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S209 — Laundry and DryCleaning Services$7.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$7.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0018925P0098DRAPE CLEANING SERVICESDepartment of Defense$7.1KFeb 3, 2025Feb 28, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 8, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 2, 2019
Entity startJul 12, 2019

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture RepairNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT M. GALKINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT M. GALKINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

D E U ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BAND BOX CLEANERS AND LAUNDRY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LAVANDERIA INDUSTRIALE SANVITESE S.R.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARMED FORCES RECREATION CENTERS EUROPE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARIBBEAN CLEAN LAUNDRY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ECONOMY LINEN & TOWEL SERVICE OF ZANESVILLE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit