Federal contractor profile

OKANO, K.K.

UEI LRUYK4FF8Q65CAGE JS976Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
OKANO, K.K.
Registered location
NAHA, JPN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
Latest award activity
Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary

OKANO, K.K. is associated with UEI LRUYK4FF8Q65 and CAGE JS976 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 61 prime awards totaling $703.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Gas Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221210 (Natural Gas Distribution). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAHA, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$703.2K
Prime awards61
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OKANO, K.K.
UEI
LRUYK4FF8Q65
CAGE
JS976
Registered address
1-23-8, AJA, NAHA, 900-0003, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
SAM activation
Oct 26, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 20, 2004
Entity start
Oct 8, 1983
SAM updated
Oct 26, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
May 31
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 61 awards and $703,187 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Gas Manufacturing (NAICS 325120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512087026!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$559.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 61 of 61 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$210.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$348.5K
Change$-138.0K
Growth-39.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$559.1K61
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M$531.4K60
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$27.6K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing$559.1K61
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied$559.1K61
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60121D1516$468.9K54
SPE60126D1509$62.5K6
Unclassified$27.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$559.1K61
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$531.4K60
NO SET ASIDE USED.$27.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60126FK76K8512087026!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$12.6KMay 4, 2026May 8, 2026
SPE60126FK76L8512087150!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$11.6KMay 4, 2026May 21, 2026
SPE60126FK86A8512148692!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$11.4KMay 29, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE60126FK70D8512043327!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$3.5KApr 15, 2026May 18, 2026
SPE60126FK67G8512025022!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$12.2KApr 7, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE60126FK73X8512074371!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$11.2KApr 29, 2026Apr 29, 2026
SPE60126FK55T8511950855!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$4.2KMar 1, 2026Mar 11, 2026
SPE60126FK52X8511936267!NITROGENDepartment of Defense$8.7KFeb 22, 2026Mar 23, 2026
SPE60126FK52Y8511936272!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$11.7KFeb 22, 2026Mar 26, 2026
SPE60126FK52Z8511936282!OXYGEN,AVIATOR'S BREATHINGDepartment of Defense$12.1KFeb 22, 2026Mar 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 26, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 20, 2004
Entity startOct 8, 1983
IndustryReported size status
221210 — Natural Gas DistributionNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RYOMA KOKIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RYOMA KOKIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AQUAPHOENIX SCIENTIFIC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHUO SHOKO CO., LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

SOL S.P.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NIPPON SANSO MATHESON, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325120 — Industrial Gas Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit