Overview
- Legal name
- HUNTER KEYSTONE PETERBILT, L.P
- Registered location
- BUTLER, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 25, 2025
Read company summary
HUNTER KEYSTONE PETERBILT, L.P is associated with UEI LSW4KNDFTLZ6 and CAGE 16WD6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423110 (Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BUTLER, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HUNTER KEYSTONE PETERBILT, L.P
- UEI
- LSW4KNDFTLZ6
- CAGE
- 16WD6
- Registered address
- 480 PITTSBURGH RD, BUTLER, PA, 16002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Nov 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 30, 2025
- Entity start
- Jun 11, 1997
- SAM updated
- Nov 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244) | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24426P0059UAC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | Jul 31, 2025 | Nov 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jun 11, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE CARLSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WAYNE CARLSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
Registered products and services
- 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
- 2330 — Trailers
- 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
- 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
- 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
- 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories
- 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit