Federal contractor profile

TEMI, C.A.

UEI LSZCNZBJFL71CAGE SDXM3

Active

Overview

Legal name
TEMI, C.A.
Also known as
TEMI
Registered location
VALENCIA, VEN
Primary NAICS
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary

TEMI, C.A. is associated with UEI LSZCNZBJFL71 and CAGE SDXM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335313 (Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VALENCIA, VEN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TEMI, C.A.
Doing business as
TEMI
UEI
LSZCNZBJFL71
CAGE
SDXM3
Registered address
CALLE 88 AV ESTE-OESTE 4 CC ROTOVAL ZONA INDUSTRIAL MUNICIPAL NORTE, VALENCIA, 2003, VEN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 5, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 1, 2018
Entity start
Feb 13, 1973
SAM updated
Jan 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VEN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,410 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PR - CARACAS - FAC - PMSC MEDIUM VOLTAGE MAIN SERVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$24.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY CARACAS$24.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19VE3025P0045PR - CARACAS - FAC - PMSC MEDIUM VOLTAGE MAIN SERVICEDepartment of State$24.4KSep 12, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 1, 2018
Entity startFeb 13, 1973
IndustryReported size status
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LENMER CHARMELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LENMER CHARMELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5925 — Circuit Breakers
  • 5930 — Switches
  • 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
  • 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
  • 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
  • 5950 — Coils and Transformers
  • 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
  • 5962 — Microcircuits, Electronic
  • 5963 — Electronic Modules
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 6105 — Motors, Electrical
  • 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
  • 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems
  • 6120 — Transformers: Distribution and Power Station
  • 6130 — Converters, Electrical, Nonrotating
  • 6135 — Batteries, Nonrechargeable
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
  • 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
  • 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment
  • B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis
  • H159 — Quality Control Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H161 — Quality Control Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H259 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H261 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H359 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • H959 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • H961 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • K059 — Modification of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • L059 — Technical Representation Services: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • L061 — Technical Representation Services: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • N061 — Installation of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
  • W059 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • W061 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KLM MIDDLE EAST GENERAL TRADING L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OTIS ELEVATORS COMPANY EGYPT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INFINITE ELECTRONICS INTERNATIONAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVSMART, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BARLOWORLD ZIMBABWE (PRIVATE) LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit