Federal contractor profile

IAN-CONRAD BERGAN, LLC

UEI LTGYJ5XGTSM3CAGE 64646Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
IAN-CONRAD BERGAN, LLC
Registered location
PENSACOLA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

IAN-CONRAD BERGAN, LLC is associated with UEI LTGYJ5XGTSM3 and CAGE 64646 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 18 prime awards totaling $360.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing; Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PENSACOLA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$360.9K
Prime awards18
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration55.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
IAN-CONRAD BERGAN, LLC
UEI
LTGYJ5XGTSM3
CAGE
64646
Registered address
1001 E BELMONT ST, PENSACOLA, FL, 32501, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
SAM activation
Feb 19, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 17, 2003
Entity start
Aug 4, 2015
SAM updated
Feb 19, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 18 awards and $360,914 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TANK LEVEL INDICATOR ATTENDANCE TO TROUBLESHOOT, CALIBRATE, AND GROOM THE TANK LEVEL INDICATOR SYSTEM. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$360.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 18 of 18 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$71.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$289.5K
Change$-218.1K
Growth-75.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$200.5K16
Department of Homeland Security$160.5K2
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$360.9K18
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$135.6K2
FL$102.6K12
Unclassified$65.1K2
CA$31.5K1
VA$26.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$360.9K18

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0040626P0183TANK LEVEL INDICATOR ATTENDANCE TO TROUBLESHOOT, CALIBRATE, AND GROOM THE TANK LEVEL INDICATOR SYSTEM.Department of Defense$44.5KJun 12, 2026Jul 7, 2026
N0040626P0113BILGE AND OVERFILL ALARM SYSTEM SERVICEDepartment of Defense$6.7KMay 12, 2026May 22, 2026
SPE4A525V18908511445308!TRANSDUCER,PRESSUREDepartment of Defense$5.0KJun 13, 2025Jul 27, 2026
SPE4A626PD8858511887632!LENS,LIGHTDepartment of Defense$597Jan 28, 2026Feb 11, 2026
SPE7M225V29278511364372!PANEL,POWER DISTRIBDepartment of Defense$0May 6, 2025Jun 16, 2025
SPE7M126P32378511862428!PANEL,POWER DISTRIBDepartment of Defense$16.6KJan 21, 2026Jan 26, 2026
SPE8E726P02678511808242!PANEL,INDICATING,LIDepartment of Defense$13.8KDec 12, 2025Jan 23, 2026
70Z08525PLREP0302CGC HEALY TANK LEVEL INDICATORSDepartment of Homeland Security$31.5KJun 27, 2025Jun 30, 2025
SPE7M125P72058511402578!PANEL,POWER DISTRIBDepartment of Defense$11.2KMay 24, 2025Jul 28, 2025
N3220525P2089N104/N75, USNS HARVEY MILK TANK LEVEL INDICATOR, C. JOHNSDepartment of Defense$26.0KMay 19, 2025Jun 17, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 17, 2003
Entity startAug 4, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN K DURDENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN LEONARDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN K DURDENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DON CARLTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
  • 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
  • 6680 — Liquid and Gas Flow, Liquid Level, and Mechanical Motion Measuring Instruments
  • 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments
  • 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

CENTRAL FLORIDA YAMAHA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MAROTTA CONTROLS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JOHNSON & TOWERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing, 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FINCANTIERI MARINE SYSTEMS NORTH AMERICA, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ROLLS-ROYCE SOLUTIONS AMERICA INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing, 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit