Overview
- Legal name
- LDDF, INC.
- Also known as
- APPLIED INSTRUMENTS
- Registered location
- INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2026
Read company summary
LDDF, INC. is associated with UEI LTWXCK58UTF5 and CAGE 1SX90 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $81.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811210 (Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LDDF, INC.
- Doing business as
- APPLIED INSTRUMENTS
- UEI
- LTWXCK58UTF5
- CAGE
- 1SX90
- Registered address
- 2431 DIRECTORS ROW, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46241, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Mar 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1999
- SAM updated
- Mar 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $81,245 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding (NAICS 331491); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS OTHER FUNCTIONS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-5.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $60.1K |
| Change | $-65.2K |
| Growth | -108.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.5K | 1 |
| Department of Commerce | $13.7K | 1 |
| Department of Transportation | $-13.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | $67.5K | 1 |
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $13.7K | 1 |
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $-13.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 331491 — Nonferrous Metal (except Copper and Aluminum) Rolling, Drawing, and Extruding | $67.5K | 1 |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $13.7K | 1 |
| 811219 | $-13.1K | 2 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.1K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $54.4K | 3 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $13.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH22P04215ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS OTHER FUNCTIONS | Department of Transportation | $0 | Jun 6, 2022 | Aug 5, 2026 |
| N0010425PSB46TEST SET,TELEPHONE | Department of Defense | $67.5K | May 20, 2025 | Jun 8, 2026 |
| 6973GH22P04210ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS OTHER FUNCTIONS | Department of Transportation | $0 | May 26, 2022 | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 1333MH25P0002IN SUPPORT OF THE NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE'S WEATHER FORECAST OFFICES, THE FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION AND THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE, THE NATIONAL RECONDITIONING CENTER… | Department of Commerce | $13.7K | Nov 27, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLOAN COLLMANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE COLLMANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 5963 — Electronic Modules
- 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories
- H251 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Hand Tools
- J043 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pumps and Compressors
- J052 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Measuring Tool
- L052 — Technical Representation Services: Measuring Tool
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit