Federal contractor profile
BAC DIGITAL DATA SERVICES LLC
UEI LU1CMTK1USL1CAGE 4VT62
Overview
- Legal name
- BAC DIGITAL DATA SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- MOORESTOWN, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 14, 2025
Read company summary
BAC DIGITAL DATA SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI LU1CMTK1USL1 and CAGE 4VT62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $119.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOORESTOWN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BAC DIGITAL DATA SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- LU1CMTK1USL1
- CAGE
- 4VT62
- Registered address
- 717 KINGS HWY, MOORESTOWN, NJ, 08057, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 21, 2007
- Entity start
- Mar 3, 2003
- SAM updated
- Jan 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $119,466 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8120 AND 8320 CUTSHEET PRINTER MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $119.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FISCAL SERVICE | $119.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $119.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $119.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $119.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $119.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033H622P000208120 AND 8320 CUTSHEET PRINTER MAINTENANCE | Department of the Treasury | $119.5K | Apr 14, 2022 | Apr 13, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 21, 2007 |
| Entity start | Mar 3, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN A CANNULI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN A CANNULI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN A CANNULI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN A CANNULI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit