Overview
- Legal name
- KANN MANUFACTURING CORP
- Registered location
- GUTTENBERG, IA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 19, 2025
Read company summary
KANN MANUFACTURING CORP is associated with UEI LUCAKJR1MK46 and CAGE 0WLS5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Truck Trailer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332312 (Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUTTENBERG, IA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KANN MANUFACTURING CORP
- UEI
- LUCAKJR1MK46
- CAGE
- 0WLS5
- Registered address
- 210 REGENT ST, GUTTENBERG, IA, 52052, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 23, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1946
- SAM updated
- Mar 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,254 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Truck Trailer Manufacturing (NAICS 336212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WI-GREEN BAY FRO-BOAT TRAILERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $36.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, SAT TEAM 2 | $36.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | $36.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2330 — Trailers | $36.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $36.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS225P0129WI-GREEN BAY FRO-BOAT TRAILERS | Department of the Interior | $36.3K | Mar 19, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 23, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1946 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441222 — Boat Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN RODENBERG | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAT JONES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAT JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN KANN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
- 441222 — Boat Dealers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit