Overview
- Legal name
- PERFORMANCE PROGRAMS, INC.
- Registered location
- OLD SAYBROOK, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 11, 2025
Read company summary
PERFORMANCE PROGRAMS, INC. is associated with UEI LUJRHAEHS8F7 and CAGE 3U0E8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $68.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541612 (Human Resources Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OLD SAYBROOK, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PERFORMANCE PROGRAMS, INC.
- UEI
- LUJRHAEHS8F7
- CAGE
- 3U0E8
- Registered address
- 27 N MAIN ST, OLD SAYBROOK, CT, 06475, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 23, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 30, 1987
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - FSI | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7610 — Books and Pamphlets | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19FS1A24P0112HOGAN ASSESSMENTS | Department of State | $68.0K | Sep 5, 2024 | Sep 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 23, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 30, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL M CONNOLLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL M CONNOLLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit