Federal contractor profile
AXIOS MEDIA INC.
UEI LVWTACEUQAL4CAGE 9WU01
Overview
- Legal name
- AXIOS MEDIA INC.
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541840 — Media Representatives
- Latest award activity
- Feb 9, 2025
Read company summary
AXIOS MEDIA INC. is associated with UEI LVWTACEUQAL4 and CAGE 9WU01 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Federal Communications Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Media Representatives. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541840 (Media Representatives). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AXIOS MEDIA INC.
- UEI
- LVWTACEUQAL4
- CAGE
- 9WU01
- Registered address
- 3100 CLARENDON BLVD STE 1300, ARLINGTON, VA, 22201, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541840 — Media Representatives
- SAM activation
- Jul 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 8, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 11, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jul 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Communications Commission | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541840 — Media Representatives | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 273FCC24P0053AXIOS PRO | Federal Communications Commission | $5.5K | Jul 1, 2024 | Feb 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 8, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 11, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541840 — Media Representatives | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE NGUYEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE NGUYEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541840 — Media Representatives
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit