Overview
- Legal name
- E&E EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- GURABO, PR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 22, 2025
Read company summary
E&E EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC is associated with UEI LWYYY7LKV4F3 and CAGE 86WC5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517121 (Telecommunications Resellers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GURABO, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- E&E EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC
- UEI
- LWYYY7LKV4F3
- CAGE
- 86WC5
- Registered address
- URB.HORIZONTES CALLE ESPERANZA #57, GURABO, PR, 00778, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- SAM activation
- Jul 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 2, 2018
- Entity start
- Aug 23, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 23
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 ROBOTICS WORKSHOP SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U099 — Other Education and Training Services | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PR | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $10.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24825P1688FY25 ROBOTICS WORKSHOP SERVICES | Department of Veterans Affairs | $10.0K | Aug 2, 2025 | Nov 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 2, 2018 |
| Entity start | Aug 23, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | Not reported |
| 517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite) | Not reported |
| 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers | Not reported |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611210 — Junior Colleges | Not reported |
| 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools | Not reported |
| 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVELYN MORERA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIO A FERNANDEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
- 517112 — Wireless Telecommunications Carriers (except Satellite)
- 517121 — Telecommunications Resellers
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611210 — Junior Colleges
- 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
- 611410 — Business and Secretarial Schools
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit