Federal contractor profile
NORTH DAKOTA WATER EDUCATION FOUNDATION
UEI LZAKL9BVB4S3CAGE 48BE0Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- NORTH DAKOTA WATER EDUCATION FOUNDATION
- Registered location
- BISMARCK, ND, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary
NORTH DAKOTA WATER EDUCATION FOUNDATION is associated with UEI LZAKL9BVB4S3 and CAGE 48BE0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Periodical Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513120 (Periodical Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BISMARCK, ND, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NORTH DAKOTA WATER EDUCATION FOUNDATION
- UEI
- LZAKL9BVB4S3
- CAGE
- 48BE0
- Registered address
- 1605 E CAPITOL AVE, BISMARCK, ND, 58501, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
- SAM activation
- Jan 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 5, 2005
- Entity start
- Jan 30, 1992
- SAM updated
- Jan 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ND, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Periodical Publishers (NAICS 513120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FOUR PAGE FEATURE IN ND WATER MAGAZINE 5 TIMES/YEAR FOR 1 YR FOR NRCS ND. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV-CENTRAL SEC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513120 — Periodical Publishers | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ND | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12FPC124P0028FOUR PAGE FEATURE IN ND WATER MAGAZINE 5 TIMES/YEAR FOR 1 YR FOR NRCS ND. | Department of Agriculture | $8.5K | May 1, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 5, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jan 30, 1992 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513120 — Periodical Publishers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE ELLINGSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE ELLINGSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE ELLINGSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE ELLINGSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 513120 — Periodical Publishers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit