Overview
- Legal name
- CHICAGO TESTING LABORATORY INC
- Registered location
- WARRENVILLE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 10, 2025
Read company summary
CHICAGO TESTING LABORATORY INC is associated with UEI M32VA5NN2MQ7 and CAGE 2J211 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $5.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WARRENVILLE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHICAGO TESTING LABORATORY INC
- UEI
- M32VA5NN2MQ7
- CAGE
- 2J211
- Registered address
- 30W114 BUTTERFIELD RD, WARRENVILLE, IL, 60555, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 17, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jan 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $5,374 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONCRETE QA FIELD TESTING REPORTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-927 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-927 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W072 ENDIST CHICAGO | $-927 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $-927 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H156 — Quality Control Services: Construction and Building Materials | $-927 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-927 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $-927 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-927 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912P625P0003CONCRETE QA FIELD TESTING REPORTS | Department of Defense | $1.9K | Jan 15, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| W912P624P0002CONCRETE QA FIELD TESTING REPORTS | Department of Defense | $3.5K | Jan 5, 2024 | Jan 5, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 17, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL YERKES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAUL YERKES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit