Federal contractor profile

STUEWE AND SONS, INC

UEI M3CDGFRZF4J2CAGE 0TB52Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
STUEWE AND SONS, INC
Registered location
TANGENT, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 22, 2026
Read company summary

STUEWE AND SONS, INC is associated with UEI M3CDGFRZF4J2 and CAGE 0TB52 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $417.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry; All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TANGENT, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$417.7K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STUEWE AND SONS, INC
UEI
M3CDGFRZF4J2
CAGE
0TB52
Registered address
31933 ROLLAND DR, TANGENT, OR, 97389, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 7, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 15, 2002
Entity start
Jan 22, 1982
SAM updated
Jan 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $417,660 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE ENF PLACERVILLE NURSERY FY26 CONTAINER PURCHASE IS A SUPPLY ORDER FOR A COMBINED VARIETY OF STYROBLOCK CONTAINERS OF VARYING CAVITIES AND DEPTHS AND PLASTIC CONE CONTAINERS WITH VARIOUS CELL SPECIFICATIONS, TOTALING 9,859 USED TO GROW CONIFER SEE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$417.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$286.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$131.3K
Change$155.2K
Growth+118.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$416.5K5
Department of the Interior$1.2K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$417.7K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$240.6K2
CA$108.5K1
Unclassified$39.9K1
MI$27.4K1
MT$1.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$354.9K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$62.8K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
127EAS26P0009THE ENF PLACERVILLE NURSERY FY26 CONTAINER PURCHASE IS A SUPPLY ORDER FOR A COMBINED VARIETY OF STYROBLOCK CONTAINERS OF VARYING CAVITIES AND DEPTHS AND PLASTIC CONE CONTAINERS…Department of Agriculture$108.5KMar 17, 2026May 29, 2026
12318726P0005PURCHASE SEEDLING CONTAINERS FOR USFS NATIONAL NURSERY SYSTEM TO PRODUCE/GROW SEEDLINGS FOR REFORESTATION.Department of Agriculture$177.9KDec 11, 2025Mar 16, 2026
1284LL25P0029STYROBLOCKS (V112/105HS AND V91/130HS), COEUR D'ALENE NURSERY, IDAHO PANHANDLE NATIONAL FORESTSDepartment of Agriculture$39.9KJun 23, 2025Sep 30, 2025
12444625P0007V198/60HS STYROBLOCK #4A SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT/HIGH STRENGTH, QTY280; V160/90HS STYROBLOCK #5 SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT/HIGH STRENGTH, QTY1989. SHIPPING.Department of Agriculture$27.4KApr 14, 2025Sep 30, 2025
1240BK25P0017SUPPLY AND DELIVER POLYSTYRENE GROW CONTAINERS (STRYOBLOCKS)Department of Agriculture$62.8KFeb 6, 2025Apr 21, 2025
140L3625P0010REMINGTON SAGEBRUSH SUPPLIESDepartment of the Interior$1.2KMar 6, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 15, 2002
Entity startJan 22, 1982

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC J STUEWEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAYLA GILESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC J STUEWEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAYLA GILESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
  • F010 — Seedling Production/Transplanting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FORSTAT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry, 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

OUTBACK FIREFIGHTING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

MILLER TIMBER SERVICES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

COMPUMERIC ENGINEERING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

INNOVASEA SYSTEMS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TECH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit