Overview
- Legal name
- THOMAS FUNERAL SERVICE
- Registered location
- MINOT, ND, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services
- Latest award activity
- Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary
THOMAS FUNERAL SERVICE is associated with UEI M3DFLP4R7WA9 and CAGE 0CCH7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $136.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Funeral Homes and Funeral Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812210 (Funeral Homes and Funeral Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINOT, ND, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THOMAS FUNERAL SERVICE
- UEI
- M3DFLP4R7WA9
- CAGE
- 0CCH7
- Registered address
- 304 MAIN ST S, MINOT, ND, 58701, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 28, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1926
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ND, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $136,316 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Funeral Homes and Funeral Services (NAICS 812210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MORTUARY SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $51.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $136.3K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4528 5 CONS | $136.3K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services | $136.3K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G001 — Care of Remains and/or Funeral Services | $136.3K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA452821A0003 | $136.3K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ND | $136.3K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $136.3K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA452825FG002MORTUARY SERVICES | Department of Defense | $51.7K | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| FA452824FG004SOCIAL-CARE OF REMAINS AND/OR FUNERAL | Department of Defense | $52.3K | Oct 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| FA452822FG007CARE OF REMAINS AND/OR FUNERAL | Department of Defense | $32.3K | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 28, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1926 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK ROTH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN THOMAS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK ROTH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRYAN THOMAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812210 — Funeral Homes and Funeral Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit