Federal contractor profile

NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC

UEI M3JFEFV5VB24CAGE 03PJ0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC
Registered location
LANGHORNE, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary

NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC is associated with UEI M3JFEFV5VB24 and CAGE 03PJ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $449.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LANGHORNE, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$449.2K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC
UEI
M3JFEFV5VB24
CAGE
03PJ0
Registered address
69 MIDWAY AVE, LANGHORNE, PA, 19047, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 25, 2002
Entity start
May 24, 1988
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $449,166 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- NORTH CENTRAL FOOD SERVICES 480 VOLT CONTAINERS FOR FCI, FORT DIX. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$415.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$62.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$353.0K
Change$-290.5K
Growth-82.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$415.4K10
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCI FORT DIX$415.4K10
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$341.2K6
15BFTD23D00000161$74.2K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$415.4K10
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$318.7K5
Unclassified$74.2K4
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$22.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15BFTD26P00000121CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- NORTH CENTRAL FOOD SERVICES 480 VOLT CONTAINERS FOR FCI, FORT DIX.Department of Justice$22.5KApr 30, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15BFTD26F00000047CONTRACTOR TO DO BI ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION PART 2. 06/08/2025 - 06/07/2026Department of Justice$30.2KJun 8, 2025Jun 8, 2026
15BFTD26P00000082CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- CLEANING TRANFORMER FOR FCI, FORT DIX.Department of Justice$10.2KMar 16, 2026Apr 30, 2026
15BFTD25F00000104CONTRACTOR TO DO ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION.Department of Justice$12.8KJun 8, 2024Jun 7, 2025
15BFTD25F00000105CONTRACTOR TO DO BI ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION PART 2. 06/08/2025 - 06/07/2026Department of Justice$25.4KJun 8, 2025Jun 7, 2026
15BFTD25P00000203CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO 480 VOLT SERVICE FOR 6 CONTAINERS FOR FCI, FORT DIX.Department of Justice$119.0KAug 7, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15BFTD25P00000181CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- 5 YRS TRANFORMER OIL SAMPLES FOR FCI, FORT DIX.Department of Justice$19.7KJun 17, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15BFTD25P00000140CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- SUBSTATION REPAIRS FOR FCI, FORT DIX. PROJECT: 24Z2A2YDepartment of Justice$157.8KApr 15, 2025Jun 15, 2025
15BFTD25F00000094CONTRACTOR TO DO SEMI ANNUAL ELECTRICAL INSPECTION.Department of Justice$5.9KJun 8, 2024Jun 7, 2025
15BFTD24P00000279CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE ELECTRICAL SYSTEM- POLE REPLACEMENTS- TRANSFERS- TRANSFORMER FOR FCI, FORT DIX. PROJECT: 24Z2A2YDepartment of Justice$45.8KSep 4, 2024Dec 3, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 25, 2002
Entity startMay 24, 1988

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT MESSINAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBORAH MESSINAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBORAH MESSINAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT MESSINAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALTECH ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHERMCO INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WHEELER ELECTRIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRANSWORLD INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ABC ELECTRIC, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit