Federal contractor profile

SQUARE GROVE LLC

UEI M447P687AMB3CAGE 3LLX9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SQUARE GROVE LLC
Also known as
HUMAN SOLUTION
Registered location
AUSTIN, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary

SQUARE GROVE LLC is associated with UEI M447P687AMB3 and CAGE 3LLX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $318.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$318.4K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration29.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SQUARE GROVE LLC
Doing business as
HUMAN SOLUTION
UEI
M447P687AMB3
CAGE
3LLX9
Registered address
1848 FERGUSON LN, AUSTIN, TX, 78754, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 8, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 10, 2003
Entity start
Sep 11, 2002
SAM updated
Jan 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $318,443 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FURNITURE/INSTALLATION SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$318.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$89.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$229.1K
Change$-139.7K
Growth-61.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7110 — Office Furniture$249.8K9
9505 — Wire, Nonelectrical$68.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$198.9K7
47QSCA18D000W$119.5K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$240.9K6
WV$25.5K1
NE$24.1K1
DC$19.0K1
OR$9.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$128.1K3
Unclassified$119.5K3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$70.9K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JA5126F00000008FURNITURE/INSTALLATION SERVICESDepartment of Justice$89.4KMay 21, 2026Aug 31, 2026
FA302025P0114UPLIFT FURNITURE TO INCLUDE DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION FOR 82 CONS.Department of Defense$17.4KAug 22, 2025Jan 16, 2026
33314325P00528966OFFICE FURNITURE FOR COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENTSmithsonian Institution$19.0KSep 19, 2025Sep 30, 2025
N6660425M09EB5191STANDING DESKSDepartment of Defense$6.1KAug 29, 2025Sep 12, 2025
140L4325P0111DESK/CONF. TABLE FOR NEW PSE FIRE PERSONDepartment of the Interior$9.0KJul 2, 2025Sep 5, 2025
FA481425P0036STAND UP DESKSDepartment of Defense$46.9KJul 2, 2025Oct 2, 2025
70Z04025PESDV0017STANDING DESK CONVERTERDepartment of Homeland Security$12.5KMay 15, 2025Jun 15, 2025
36C24825P1247PROVIDE 80 SETS OF POWER/DATA POLES FOR EMPLOYEES RETURNING TO OFFICE.Department of Veterans Affairs$68.7KMay 1, 2025May 26, 2025
89243325PFE000854PURCHASE OF UPLIFT DESK SYSTEMSDepartment of Energy$25.5KMar 6, 2025Mar 14, 2025
FA460025FG027OFFICE FURNITUREDepartment of Defense$24.1KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 10, 2003
Entity startSep 11, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEPHANIE MARISCALGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JON PAULSENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHANIE MARISCALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JON PAULSENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 7105 — Household Furniture
  • 7110 — Office Furniture
  • 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DT-TRAK CONSULTING, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing, 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KIMBALL INTERNATIONAL INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TEKNION LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
28 awards

PRICE MODERN LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MILLERKNOLL INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit