Federal contractor profile
SOLUTRIX LIMITED
UEI M4KCWM2JDDD1CAGE SHNC4
Overview
- Legal name
- SOLUTRIX LIMITED
- Registered location
- NAIROBI, KEN
- Primary NAICS
- 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2025
Read company summary
SOLUTRIX LIMITED is associated with UEI M4KCWM2JDDD1 and CAGE SHNC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $629.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. Agency for Global Media. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 516110 (Radio Broadcasting Stations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAIROBI, KEN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SOLUTRIX LIMITED
- UEI
- M4KCWM2JDDD1
- CAGE
- SHNC4
- Registered address
- BEMUDA PLAZA, A2, NAIROBI, KEN
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2020
- Entity start
- Feb 6, 2004
- SAM updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KEN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $629,471 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 515112 (NAICS 515112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 24/7 FM BROADCASTING SERVICES TO DADAAB&KAKUMA REFUGEE CAMPS IN KENYA. POP: 08/01/2020 THROUGH 07/31/2025 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $47.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $47.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAGM EAST AFRICA REG OFFICE-JOBURG | $47.0K | 1 |
| OFFICE OF CONTRACTS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $47.0K | 1 |
| 515112 | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1BG — LEASE/RENTAL OF ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES | $47.0K | 1 |
| D304 — ADP Telecommunications and Transmission Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $47.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $47.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $47.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95170020C014324/7 FM BROADCASTING SERVICES TO DADAAB&KAKUMA REFUGEE CAMPS IN KENYA. POP: 08/01/2020 THROUGH 07/31/2025 | U.S. Agency for Global Media | $582.5K | Aug 1, 2020 | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 95T81125C001124/7 LEASE OF 107.8MHZ IN MOMBASA, KENYA TO BROADCAST VOA PROGRAMS IN ENGLISH, SWAHILI AND SOMALI, 24 HOURS, 7 DAYS A WEEK. | U.S. Agency for Global Media | $47.0K | Dec 24, 2024 | Jul 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2020 |
| Entity start | Feb 6, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations | Not reported |
| 516120 — Television Broadcasting Stations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M NJENGA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GEORGE M NJENGA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 516110 — Radio Broadcasting Stations
- 516120 — Television Broadcasting Stations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit