Federal contractor profile

A.O. INC

UEI M4U4NJJKYM39CAGE 4FQ26

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
A.O. INC
Registered location
OKEMAH, OK, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Feb 14, 2024
Read company summary

A.O. INC is associated with UEI M4U4NJJKYM39 and CAGE 4FQ26 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Launderers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKEMAH, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A.O. INC
UEI
M4U4NJJKYM39
CAGE
4FQ26
Registered address
RR 4 BOX 244A, OKEMAH, OK, 74859, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 21, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 19, 2006
Entity start
Nov 1, 2004
SAM updated
May 21, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,289 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Launderers (NAICS 812332); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LAUNDRY SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$19.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE$19.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812332 — Industrial Launderers$19.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3510 — Laundry and Dry Cleaning Equipment$19.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$19.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71120P00150LAUNDRY SERVICESDepartment of Health and Human Services$19.3KFeb 10, 2020May 13, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 19, 2006
Entity startNov 1, 2004
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLARD L WHITEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAM J KIBBYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLARD L WHITEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAM J KIBBYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALSCO INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B&R STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MCCLURE INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BIGHORN RIDGERUNNERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALSCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

IMPERIAL VALET SERVICE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit