Federal contractor profile
IBSWA GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI M5TRXJ6YC5B6CAGE 9GNF6
Overview
- Legal name
- IBSWA GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 18, 2026
Read company summary
IBSWA GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI M5TRXJ6YC5B6 and CAGE 9GNF6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Housing and Urban Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Certified Public Accountants. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IBSWA GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC
- UEI
- M5TRXJ6YC5B6
- CAGE
- 9GNF6
- Registered address
- 1627 K STREET NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20006, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 6, 2023
- Entity start
- Jul 14, 2022
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031LL25C00002AUDIT OF TREASURY FORFEITURE FUND'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2025 THRU 2029 (BASE + 4 OPTION YEARS). 4/1/2025-3/31/2030. DIRECT AWARD 8A PROGRAM | Department of the Treasury | $1.2M | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2030 |
| 86614923C00008ACCOUNTING AND STATISTICAL ANALYSIS SERVICES | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $1.5M | Sep 20, 2023 | Jan 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 6, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jul 14, 2022 |
Expires Apr 26, 2026
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants | Not reported |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLU ADEBO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OLA O ANJORIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OLU ADEBO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OLA O ANJORIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About IBSWA GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 541211 — Offices of Certified Public Accountants.
Recorded products and services: R703 — Accounting Services (NOTE: New code created for Financial Services See R710 below); R704 — Auditing Services.
Examples from recent award records:
- AUDIT OF TREASURY FORFEITURE FUND'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR FISCAL YEARS 2025 THRU 2029 (BASE + 4 OPTION YEARS). 4/1/2025-3/31/2030. DIRECT AWARD 8A PROGRAM
- ACCOUNTING AND STATISTICAL ANALYSIS SERVICES
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
1627 K STREET NW, WASHINGTON, District of Columbia 20006, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Housing and Urban Development; Department of the Treasury.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit