Federal contractor profile

SENECA HILL MANOR INC

UEI M6HEZMJ4UER5CAGE 3T0G4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
SENECA HILL MANOR INC
Registered location
OSWEGO, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary

SENECA HILL MANOR INC is associated with UEI M6HEZMJ4UER5 and CAGE 3T0G4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OSWEGO, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration
Not available

Why this customer concentration

Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.

Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100

Missing data is shown as unavailable.

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SENECA HILL MANOR INC
UEI
M6HEZMJ4UER5
CAGE
3T0G4
Registered address
20 MANOR DR, OSWEGO, NY, 13126, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2004
Entity start
Mar 1, 1999
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,175,230 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: FISCAL YEAR 2025 QTR 1 -4 EXPENDITURES: 10/01/2024 - 09/30/2025 FOR SYRACUSE VA COMMUNITY CARE NURSING HOME Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24225K0253EXPRESS REPORT: FISCAL YEAR 2025 QTR 1 -4 EXPENDITURES: 10/01/2024 - 09/30/2025 FOR SYRACUSE VA COMMUNITY CARE NURSING HOMEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$1.2MOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2004
Entity startMar 1, 1999
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with DisabilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ERIC CAMPBELLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC CAMPBELLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JESSICA EGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC CAMPBELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
  • 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FANNIN COUNTY HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ALTAMONTE CARE OF HOUSTON SOUTHEAST LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

BEXAR I ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SSC WACO LAKESHORE VILLAGE OPERATING COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SMITHVILLE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HILLTOP NURSING & REHABILITATION CENTER, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

About SENECA HILL MANOR INC

Where is the company registered?

20 MANOR DR, OSWEGO, New York 13126, United States

Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.

Explore related contractor directories

Browse companies by registered location, primary registered industry, or federal customer.

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit