Federal contractor profile

NMN SPINCO INC

UEI M7NCMAWP5148CAGE 9F7Q6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NMN SPINCO INC
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
Latest award activity
Jun 25, 2025
Read company summary

NMN SPINCO INC is associated with UEI M7NCMAWP5148 and CAGE 9F7Q6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $59.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 455219 (All Other General Merchandise Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$59.9K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NMN SPINCO INC
UEI
M7NCMAWP5148
CAGE
9F7Q6
Registered address
330 W SPRING ST STE 335, COLUMBUS, OH, 43215, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
SAM activation
Jul 23, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 23, 2022
Entity start
Jul 1, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $59,885 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CUSTOM STAIRLIFT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$32.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$32.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$32.1K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)$32.1K6
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$32.1K6
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$32.1K6
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$45.7K5
PA$-13.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$32.1K6

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24425P0634CUSTOM STAIRLIFTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14.6KJun 25, 2025Dec 25, 2025
36C24425P0231CUSTOM CURVED SGDepartment of Veterans Affairs$15.3KJan 15, 2025Jun 9, 2025
36C24425P0224CURVED STAIRLIFTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$15.8KJan 13, 2025Apr 30, 2025
36C24425P0174STAIR GLIDEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14.2KDec 30, 2024Jun 30, 2025
36C24424P0891EXTERIOR STAIRLIFTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Sep 3, 2024Dec 19, 2024
36C24424P0411CUSTOM CURVED STAIRGLIDEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$0Mar 8, 2024Dec 31, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 23, 2022
Entity startJul 1, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
455219 — All Other General Merchandise RetailersNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CLINTON SHEEHANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINTON SHEEHANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RED ONE MEDICAL DEVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ERA HEALTH LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WARRIOR SERVICE COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

ANCHOR WERTHER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IMPROVEABILITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

HEMBRICK CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit