Federal contractor profile

INSPECTION EXPERTS INC

UEI M8H1JNNPZB74CAGE 4AQW8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
INSPECTION EXPERTS INC
Registered location
LINCOLN, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2026
Read company summary

INSPECTION EXPERTS INC is associated with UEI M8H1JNNPZB74 and CAGE 4AQW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 69 prime awards totaling $56.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Remediation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LINCOLN, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$56.0M
Prime awards69
Awards with future end dates17
Top-agency concentration35.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INSPECTION EXPERTS INC
UEI
M8H1JNNPZB74
CAGE
4AQW8
Registered address
808 P ST, LINCOLN, NE, 68508, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Aug 28, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 7, 2005
Entity start
May 26, 2004
SAM updated
Aug 28, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 26, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 69 awards and $55,962,988 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FISCAL YEAR 26 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & HEALTH AND SAFETY & HEALTH RISK MANAGEMENT SURVEYS AT 69 LOCATIONS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$34.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 69 of 69 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$11.8M
Change$-1.1M
Growth-9.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
F108 — Hazardous Substance Removal, Cleanup, and Disposal Services and Operational Support$13.8M7
Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$12.0M3
C213 — A&E Inspection Services (non-construction)$5.6M1
R499 — Other Professional Services$852.0K1
J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components$523.2K3
R425 — Engineering and Technical Services$360.1K4
Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$229.7K7
C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing)$180.8K1
J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment$139.9K6
Z1DA — MAINTENANCE OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES$134.4K1
Z1HB — MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED GOVERNMENT-OPERATED (GOGO) R&D FACILITIES$128.0K2
B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis$101.6K1
F101 — Air Quality Support Services$97.3K1
6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments$87.0K1
H946 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment$85.5K1
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$72.4K1
R699 — Other Administrative Support Services$69.2K3
H349 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment$68.5K2
R610 — Personal Property Management Services$57.1K1
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$52.3K1
Z1EB — MAINTENANCE OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS$39.2K1
J046 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment$27.4K1
M1AA — OPERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$26.5K1
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$20.9K5
S112 — Electric Services$19.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS21F096AA$12.4M6
19AQMM22D0064$12.0M4
GS06Q16BQDS113$5.7M3
Unclassified$2.0M39
W912QR25D0021$1.5M2
47QSMS24D001A$892.2K3
SAQMMA14D0105$112.9K2
GS06Q17BQDS211$71.8K1
19EC7524D0001$68.5K2
47PG1024D0013$52.3K1
47PG0119D0008$12.2K2
N4008015D0317$6.6K1
47PE1924A0002$1.4K1
47PE0119A0001$-20.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.5M28
MD$12.1M9
DC$5.9M10
NE$1.6M2
MN$852.0K1
VA$327.3K5
CA$156.4K2
IL$101.6K1
TX$87.0K1
IA$71.8K1
MO$52.3K1
KS$14.4K3
NC$10.9K1
KY$10.0K1
GA$1.4K1
TN$-20.8K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$20.3M21
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$7.0M15
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$6.6M4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$999.7K29

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PF0025F0879FISCAL YEAR 26 OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & HEALTH AND SAFETY & HEALTH RISK MANAGEMENT SURVEYS AT 69 LOCATIONS.General Services Administration$101.6KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
75N95A21P00104INSPECTION EXPERTS, INC.:1274670 [21-008410]Department of Health and Human Services$22.6KMay 7, 2021May 7, 2021
75N95A21P00137INSPECTION EXPERTS, INC.:1274670 [21-010506]Department of Health and Human Services$22.9KJul 12, 2021Jul 12, 2021
75N95A21P00161INSPECTION EXPERTS, INC.:1274670 [21-011785]Department of Health and Human Services$23.7KAug 18, 2021Aug 19, 2021
19AQMM24F2504DESIGN BUILD CONSTRUCTION SERVICESDepartment of State$3.3MOct 31, 2024Jul 19, 2027
19NP4026P1174COPY OF FAC - PMSC FOR BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEM OF CHANCERY 2026Department of State$33.7KAug 24, 2026Sep 23, 2026
19EC7526F0158BAS PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE-FIRST OPTION YEARDepartment of State$34.7KAug 17, 2026Aug 29, 2026
19AQMM24P1095BAS PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE AT THE U.S. EMBASSY TBILISI, GEORGIADepartment of State$280.4KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2026
19R01025C0001FC7901 SRVC- FAC BAS PM #67 - BASIC+4 YEARSDepartment of State$91.2KMay 21, 2025Jun 16, 2025
19AQMM23F3057U.S. CONSULATE DUBAI LOCATED IN DUBAI UNITED ARAB EMIRATES BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEM (BAS) PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE (PM) SERVICES.Department of State$131.0KSep 30, 2023Sep 29, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 7, 2005
Entity startMay 26, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
922160 — Fire ProtectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TIFFANY LEDERLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANTHI DABAREAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIFFANY LEDERLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANTHI DABAREAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Sarah AlbrightContractor contract managersalbright@ieinc.netSourceOct 1, 2026
Tiffany LEDERLEContractor program managerTLEDERLE@IEINC.NETSourceOct 1, 2026
Sarah AlbrightContractor contract managersalbright@ieinc.netSourceOct 1, 2026
Tiffany LEDERLEContractor program managerTLEDERLE@IEINC.NETSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
  • 922160 — Fire Protection

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeM8H1JNNPZB74 (mentor) / MBB Affiliates, LLCMay 22, 2023 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list
mentor protegeM8H1JNNPZB74 (mentor) / VCG Solutions, LLCMar 28, 2024 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list
mentor protegeM8H1JNNPZB74 (mentor) / Agile Facilities Solutions, LLCJul 16, 2025 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DSE18activeNot availableSource
OASIS+WO — 47QRCA24DW153activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
202 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

MULTISTACK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

NEW DOMINION CONSTRUCTION LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FLUID SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit