Federal contractor profile
TLD CANADA INC
UEI M97VSTH1YVV8CAGE L9215
Overview
- Legal name
- TLD CANADA INC
- Registered location
- SHERBROOKE, QC, CAN
- Primary NAICS
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Nov 4, 2025
Read company summary
TLD CANADA INC is associated with UEI M97VSTH1YVV8 and CAGE L9215 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333922 (Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERBROOKE, QC, CAN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TLD CANADA INC
- UEI
- M97VSTH1YVV8
- CAGE
- L9215
- Registered address
- 800 RUE CABANA, SHERBROOKE, QC, J1K 3C3, CAN
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 13, 2011
- Entity start
- Mar 13, 2002
- SAM updated
- Oct 6, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CAN
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BULB, LED Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-22 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-22 |
| Change | $-0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-44 | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT | $-44 | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $-44 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $0 | 1 |
| 9630 — Additive Metal Materials | $-44 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-44 | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-44 | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-44 | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038325PP098BULB, LED | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 13, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
| N0038324VC314BRASS WASHER | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 22, 2024 | Jul 11, 2024 |
| N0038324VC315BULB, LED | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 22, 2024 | May 2, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 6, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 13, 2011 |
| Entity start | Mar 13, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES GUGLIOTTI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GREGORY LOEW | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES GUGLIOTTI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES GUGLIOTTI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit