Overview
- Legal name
- GSE INC
- Registered location
- TRINITY, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
GSE INC is associated with UEI M9GJPS5SUT94 and CAGE 1UJ08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $13.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Remediation Services; Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562910 (Remediation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TRINITY, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GSE INC
- UEI
- M9GJPS5SUT94
- CAGE
- 1UJ08
- Registered address
- 3795 GORDON TERRY PKWY, TRINITY, AL, 35673, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 3, 2002
- Entity start
- Nov 14, 1991
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $13,730,860 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Remediation Services (NAICS 562910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT II (NOHC II) BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT - NEW LEGACY TASK ORDER. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.7M |
| Change | $-1.6M |
| Growth | -57.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $13.7M | 9 |
| Department of Defense | $72.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA KENNEDY SPACE CENTER | $13.7M | 9 |
| W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL | $72.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $13.7M | 9 |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $72.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $13.7M | 9 |
| P999 — Other Salvage Services | $72.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 80KSC020A0011 | $13.7M | 9 |
| Unclassified | $72.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $13.7M | 9 |
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $72.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80KSC025F7024NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT II (NOHC II) BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT - NEW LEGACY TASK ORDER. | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.7M | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| W912DY26CA009THE SELECTED CONTRACTOR SHALL PLAN AND COMPLETE THE ENVIRONMENTAL SAMPLING OF BUILDING 54, MEDICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY AT THE VETERANS ADMINISTRATION, PALO ALTO, CA. | Department of Defense | $72.2K | Mar 16, 2026 | Aug 29, 2026 |
| 80KSC024F0058NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT II (NOHC II) NEW LEGACY TASK ORDER. ESTABLISH FISCAL YEAR 25 INCREMENTALLY FUNDED TASK ORDER FOR NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH… | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.4M | Oct 1, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 80KSC023F0084NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.4M | Oct 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 80KSC023F0096FISCAL YEAR 2024 MEDICAL INFORMATICS SUPPORT TASK ORDER | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $255.2K | Oct 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 80KSC023F0020FISCAL YEAR 2023 - 6 MONTH TASK ORDER UNDER NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $105.7K | Jan 24, 2023 | Jul 31, 2023 |
| 80KSC022F0069NASA OCCUPATION HEALTH CONTRACT II FISCAL YEAR 2023 FUNDING | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.3M | Oct 1, 2022 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 80KSC023F0039FISCAL YEAR 2023 - 3 MONTH TASK ORDER UNDER NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT (NOHC II) | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $58.3K | Jul 1, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 80KSC021F0170FISCAL YEAR (FY) 22 FUNDING FOR NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT (NOHC) II | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.3M | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2022 |
| 80KSC020F0202NASA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CONTRACT II (NOHC II) NEW LEGACY TASK ORDER | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $2.1M | Oct 1, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 3, 2002 |
| Entity start | Nov 14, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYE MEEKS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN MEEKS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAYE MEEKS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HUNTER MEEKS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit