Federal contractor profile
ABUNDANT FRUIT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC
UEI M9Y4YYU5MXZ8CAGE 98AW8Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ABUNDANT FRUIT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- SOUTHAVEN, MS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Mar 23, 2026
Read company summary
ABUNDANT FRUIT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI M9Y4YYU5MXZ8 and CAGE 98AW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTHAVEN, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ABUNDANT FRUIT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- M9Y4YYU5MXZ8
- CAGE
- 98AW8
- Registered address
- 2547 PYRAMID DR, SOUTHAVEN, MS, 38672, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 27, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 30, 2021
- SAM updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.4K |
| Change | $-36.4K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $36.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE | $36.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $36.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $36.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $36.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $36.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $36.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A2325P0364PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT | Department of the Interior | $36.4K | Aug 14, 2025 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 27, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 30, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAUDISHA HARRIEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CLAUDISHA HARRIEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
- U009 — Education Services
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit