Overview
- Legal name
- FIRST AID & CPR LLC
- Registered location
- MANALAPAN, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2025
Read company summary
FIRST AID & CPR LLC is associated with UEI MA3ZCE6N6X54 and CAGE 813G1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANALAPAN, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIRST AID & CPR LLC
- UEI
- MA3ZCE6N6X54
- CAGE
- 813G1
- Registered address
- 7 CLINTON DR # 102, MANALAPAN, NJ, 07726, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- SAM activation
- May 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 10, 2018
- Entity start
- May 11, 2011
- SAM updated
- May 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,928 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511535323!AED/DEFIBRILLATOR EQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $24.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $24.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $24.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $24.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330025P10488511535323!AED/DEFIBRILLATOR EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $24.9K | Aug 4, 2025 | Oct 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 10, 2018 |
| Entity start | May 11, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ROSS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEVE ROSS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U002 — Personnel Testing
- U003 — Reserve Training (Military)
- U006 — Vocational/Technical
- U009 — Education Services
- U099 — Other Education and Training Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit