Expires Apr 2, 2032
SAM public SBA certification fieldsOverview
- Legal name
- UNITED SPIRIT OF AMERICA INC
- Also known as
- WARRIOR -WIN YOUR BATTLES-
- Registered location
- PEACHTREE CITY, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary
UNITED SPIRIT OF AMERICA INC is associated with UEI MAM8MMUJPFQ6 and CAGE 5QCX2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 67 prime awards totaling $120.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing; Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers; Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325412 (Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEACHTREE CITY, GA, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UNITED SPIRIT OF AMERICA INC
- Doing business as
- WARRIOR -WIN YOUR BATTLES-
- UEI
- MAM8MMUJPFQ6
- CAGE
- 5QCX2
- Registered address
- 685 DIVIDEND DR STE 100, PEACHTREE CITY, GA, 30269, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 28, 2009
- Entity start
- Jul 24, 2008
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 67 awards and $120,022 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512156331!BENZOCAINE CREAM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 67 of 67 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2DP26V07628512156331!BENZOCAINE CREAM | Department of Defense | $80 | Jun 2, 2026 | Jun 9, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V07188512116535!SANITIZER,HAND | Department of Defense | $344 | May 14, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V06938512092839!MICONAZOLE NITRATE | Department of Defense | $115 | May 5, 2026 | May 15, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V06808512085948!SANITIZER,HAND | Department of Defense | $344 | May 1, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V06698512080087!PREVENTIVE MEDIC NE | Department of Defense | $1.2K | Apr 29, 2026 | May 6, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V06278512050069!SANITIZER,HAND | Department of Defense | $320 | Apr 16, 2026 | Apr 23, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V05938512023856!SANITIZER,HAND | Department of Defense | $240 | Apr 6, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V05948512024042!SANITIZER,HAND | Department of Defense | $80 | Apr 6, 2026 | Apr 13, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V05358511982714!PREVENTIVE MEDICINE | Department of Defense | $3.3K | Mar 30, 2026 | Apr 6, 2026 |
| SPE2DP26V05478511998422!PREVENTIVE MEDICINE | Department of Defense | $3.3K | Mar 30, 2026 | Apr 6, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 28, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jul 24, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Joint Venture Women Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325620 — Toilet Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUAN J AGUDELO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUAN J AGUDELO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUAN J AGUDELO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARIA P AGUDELO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- 325620 — Toilet Preparation Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Registered products and services
- 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About UNITED SPIRIT OF AMERICA INC
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 325320 — Pesticide and Other Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing; 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers; 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing.
Recorded products and services: 6840 — Pest Control Agents and Disinfectants; 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals; 6508 — Medicated Cosmetics and Toiletries.
Examples from recent award records:
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
685 DIVIDEND DR STE 100, PEACHTREE CITY, Georgia 30269, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of Defense.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit