Overview
- Legal name
- JASON FLORIO
- Registered location
- WOKING, SURREY, GBR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- Latest award activity
- Jul 17, 2025
Read company summary
JASON FLORIO is associated with UEI MASPGLER9123 and CAGE U1VW4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Photography. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541922 (Commercial Photography). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOKING, SURREY, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JASON FLORIO
- UEI
- MASPGLER9123
- CAGE
- U1VW4
- Registered address
- FISHPOOL COTTAGE, OLD CHERTSEY ROAD, WOKING, SURREY, GU24 8HR, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- SAM activation
- Apr 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2022
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Apr 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 31, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Photography (NAICS 541922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROFESSIONAL PHOTOJOURNALISM SERVICES TO SUPPORT SRO COMMUNICATION AND OUTREACH ACTIVITIES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-8.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $-8.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID/SENEGAL | $-8.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | $-8.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T015 — General Photographic Services - Motion | $-8.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-8.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-8.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-8.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72068524P00018PROFESSIONAL PHOTOJOURNALISM SERVICES TO SUPPORT SRO COMMUNICATION AND OUTREACH ACTIVITIES | Agency for International Development | $15.1K | Feb 22, 2024 | Feb 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON FLORIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JASON FLORIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit