Federal contractor profile
FITNESS CENTRAL, LLC
UEI MB29T5BUFB65CAGE 7V0Y4
Overview
- Legal name
- FITNESS CENTRAL, LLC
- Registered location
- LEWISTOWN, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 8, 2025
Read company summary
FITNESS CENTRAL, LLC is associated with UEI MB29T5BUFB65 and CAGE 7V0Y4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 713940 (Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEWISTOWN, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FITNESS CENTRAL, LLC
- UEI
- MB29T5BUFB65
- CAGE
- 7V0Y4
- Registered address
- 533 SPRING CREEK TRL, LEWISTOWN, MT, 59457, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers
- SAM activation
- Feb 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 28, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,190 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers (NAICS 713940); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FITNESS FACILITY MEMBERSHIP FOR BLM, NCMD FIRE EMPLOYEES, LEWISTOWN MT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $-0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LEWISTOWN FIELD OFFICE | $-0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers | $-0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| G003 — Recreational Services | $-0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $-0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3121P0005FITNESS FACILITY MEMBERSHIP FOR BLM, NCMD FIRE EMPLOYEES, LEWISTOWN MT | Department of the Interior | $48.2K | May 1, 2021 | Dec 20, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 28, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMIE A SURA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMIE A SURA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit