Federal contractor profile
CHARLES E. LAWRENCE, PH.D., P.C.
UEI MB4YKL878NH4CAGE 3G5X9
Overview
- Legal name
- CHARLES E. LAWRENCE, PH.D., P.C.
- Also known as
- CHARLES E LAWRENCE PHD PC
- Registered location
- BALTIMORE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- Latest award activity
- May 30, 2025
Read company summary
CHARLES E. LAWRENCE, PH.D., P.C. is associated with UEI MB4YKL878NH4 and CAGE 3G5X9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $83.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Social Security Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621112 (Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHARLES E. LAWRENCE, PH.D., P.C.
- Doing business as
- CHARLES E LAWRENCE PHD PC
- UEI
- MB4YKL878NH4
- CAGE
- 3G5X9
- Registered address
- 1109 POPLAR HILL RD, BALTIMORE, MD, 21210, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- SAM activation
- Jun 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2003
- Entity start
- May 1, 1994
- SAM updated
- Jun 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $83,710 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists (NAICS 621112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR MEDICAL CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR THE OFFICE OF DISABILITY DETERMINATIONS. REVIEWS BY MEDICAL CONSULTANT OF DISABILITY CLAIM CASE FILES FOR AGENCY DISABILITY PROGRAM. CALL ORDER FOR INDEPENDENT CASE REVIEWS AND NON-CASE S Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $83.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Social Security Administration | $83.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS | $83.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | $83.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q999 — Other Medical Services | $83.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 28321321AC0040031 | $83.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $83.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $83.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28321325FAC010047BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR MEDICAL CONSULTANT SERVICES FOR THE OFFICE OF DISABILITY DETERMINATIONS. REVIEWS BY MEDICAL CONSULTANT OF DISABILITY CLAIM CASE FILES FOR AGENCY… | Social Security Administration | $83.7K | Jun 1, 2025 | May 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2003 |
| Entity start | May 1, 1994 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES E LAWRENCE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES E LAWRENCE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES E LAWRENCE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES E LAWRENCE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit