Overview
- Legal name
- DIVERSIFICATION, INC.
- Also known as
- DIVERSIFICATION INC
- Registered location
- SEATTLE, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2025
Read company summary
DIVERSIFICATION, INC. is associated with UEI MBBNAWUTNP74 and CAGE 6X0Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $182.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449110 (Furniture Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DIVERSIFICATION, INC.
- Doing business as
- DIVERSIFICATION INC
- UEI
- MBBNAWUTNP74
- CAGE
- 6X0Z4
- Registered address
- 9877 40TH AVE S, SEATTLE, WA, 98118, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- SAM activation
- Feb 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 14, 2013
- Entity start
- May 30, 1980
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $182,695 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MODULAR FURNITURE FOR THE 92 ARW COMMAND POST Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $182.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $182.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4620 92 CONS LGC | $182.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $182.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $182.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $182.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $182.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $182.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA462025P0031MODULAR FURNITURE FOR THE 92 ARW COMMAND POST | Department of Defense | $182.7K | May 12, 2025 | Sep 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 14, 2013 |
| Entity start | May 30, 1980 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE IMAMURA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE IMAMURA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BENJAMIN C PETERSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit