Federal contractor profile
ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC
UEI MBHDAML1L9K7CAGE 3FM37
Overview
- Legal name
- ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC
- Registered location
- GRANTS PASS, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- Aug 12, 2026
Read company summary
ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC is associated with UEI MBHDAML1L9K7 and CAGE 3FM37 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $92.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GRANTS PASS, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC
- UEI
- MBHDAML1L9K7
- CAGE
- 3FM37
- Registered address
- 1324 N SCHOOLHOUSE RD, GRANTS PASS, OR, 97526, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Mar 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 26, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Mar 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $92,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC ORFWF260286 E264 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $62.4K |
| Change | $-32.4K |
| Growth | -51.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $62.4K | 1 |
| Department of Agriculture | $30.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $62.4K | 1 |
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $30.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $92.4K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment | $62.4K | 1 |
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $62.4K | 1 |
| 12569R23T8043 | $30.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $62.4K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R26M0762ACE EARTHMOVING, LLC ORFWF260286 E264 | Department of Agriculture | $30.0K | Aug 12, 2026 | Aug 16, 2026 |
| 140L3725K5501USFS VIPR RAIL RIDGE E-267 | Department of the Interior | $62.4K | Jun 1, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 26, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1996 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WADE COMYFORD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE COMYFORD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE COMYFORD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WADE COMYFORD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 485999 — All Other Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit