Federal contractor profile

DAVEY COACH SALES, LLC

UEI MBKGGWA6F7R3CAGE 1RLN4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DAVEY COACH SALES, LLC
Registered location
SEDALIA, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

DAVEY COACH SALES, LLC is associated with UEI MBKGGWA6F7R3 and CAGE 1RLN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423110 (Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEDALIA, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DAVEY COACH SALES, LLC
UEI
MBKGGWA6F7R3
CAGE
1RLN4
Registered address
7182 REYNOLDS DR, SEDALIA, CO, 80135, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Feb 23, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 26, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1992
SAM updated
Feb 23, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 11, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,364 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers (NAICS 441330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: VEHICLE REPAIR SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$16.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$16.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262)$16.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers$16.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$16.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$16.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26226P0706VEHICLE REPAIR SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$16.4KApr 15, 2026Jul 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 26, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant WholesalersNot reported
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAM RIOSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAM RIOSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423110 — Automobile and Other Motor Vehicle Merchant Wholesalers
  • 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
  • 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled
  • H125 — Quality Control Services: Vehicular Equipment Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit