Federal contractor profile

COLLRICH, LLC

UEI MBKYAP9K1U15CAGE 9K3L6

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
COLLRICH, LLC
Registered location
ATLANTA, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
517810 — All Other Telecommunications
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary

COLLRICH, LLC is associated with UEI MBKYAP9K1U15 and CAGE 9K3L6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $123.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517810 (All Other Telecommunications). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$123.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COLLRICH, LLC
UEI
MBKYAP9K1U15
CAGE
9K3L6
Registered address
4961 COLCHESTER CT SE, ATLANTA, GA, 30339, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
517810 — All Other Telecommunications
SAM activation
Mar 13, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 7, 2023
Entity start
Mar 30, 2023
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jul 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $123,164 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EOC IMPROVEMENT PREP ACTIVITIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$123.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$123.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$123.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC LANT FINANCIA$61.9K1
W071 ENDIST SEATTLE$61.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$123.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$61.9K1
WA$61.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$123.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912DW25C0026EOC IMPROVEMENT PREP ACTIVITIESDepartment of Defense$61.3KJun 1, 2025Oct 31, 2025
N6470925P0048THE DYNAMIC HOIST TEST FACILITY (DHTF) LOCATED WITHIN THE SWFLANT HANDLING EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE FACILITY (HEMF) BUILDING AT KINGS BAY, GA WILL BE UNDERGOING A TECHNOLOGY REFRESH…Department of Defense$61.9KMay 21, 2025Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 7, 2023
Entity startMar 30, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
517810 — All Other TelecommunicationsNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMILA H COLLINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILA H COLLINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILA H COLLINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAMILA H COLLINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SKYLINE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOAST SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATG LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVSMART, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VSC FIRE & SECURITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRUTH TECHNOLOGY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit