Federal contractor profile
AEON SRL
UEI MBX5SRBX5ZK4CAGE AV974
Overview
- Legal name
- AEON SRL
- Registered location
- MILANO, MI, ITA
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary
AEON SRL is associated with UEI MBX5SRBX5ZK4 and CAGE AV974 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $167.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILANO, MI, ITA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AEON SRL
- UEI
- MBX5SRBX5ZK4
- CAGE
- AV974
- Registered address
- VIA SARZANA 45, MILANO, MI, 20159, ITA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 13, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 16, 2009
- SAM updated
- May 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ITA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $167,315 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 57RQS ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM INSTALLATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $167.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $167.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5682 31 CONS DA LGC | $167.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $167.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N063 — Installation of Equipment: Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $167.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $167.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $167.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $167.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA568225P003357RQS ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM INSTALLATION | Department of Defense | $167.3K | Aug 5, 2025 | Jan 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 13, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 16, 2009 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTHMAR TSCHREPP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| OTHMAR TSCHREPP | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit