Federal contractor profile

ANTIBODY SOLUTIONS

UEI MCDWNBFRML18CAGE 3MGN4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ANTIBODY SOLUTIONS
Registered location
SANTA CLARA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

ANTIBODY SOLUTIONS is associated with UEI MCDWNBFRML18 and CAGE 3MGN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $52.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA CLARA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$52.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ANTIBODY SOLUTIONS
UEI
MCDWNBFRML18
CAGE
3MGN4
Registered address
3033 SCOTT BLVD, SANTA CLARA, CA, 95054, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 24, 2003
Entity start
Aug 1, 1995
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 25, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $52,550 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) (NAICS 541714); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MONOCLONAL ANTIBODIES PRODUCTION CLONES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$52.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$52.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FDA OFFICE OF ACQ GRANT SVCS$52.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$52.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$52.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$52.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75F40124P00336MONOCLONAL ANTIBODIES PRODUCTION CLONESDepartment of Health and Human Services$52.5KAug 1, 2024Jul 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 24, 2003
Entity startAug 1, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325411 — Medicinal and Botanical ManufacturingNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN KENNEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA VALSAMISAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DEBRA VALSAMISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARICELA DELGADOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • AA11 — AGRICULTURE R&D SERVICES; AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND SERVICES; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AA12 — AGRICULTURE R&D SERVICES; AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AA13 — AGRICULTURE R&D SERVICES; AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND SERVICES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
  • AC31 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; BASIC RESEARCH
  • AC32 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; APPLIED RESEARCH

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALLUCENT GOVERNMENT SERVICES (US) LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PROIMMUNE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SCIENCE CARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOMALOGIC OPERATING CO., INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TECHNICAL RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OXFORD NANOPORE TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit