Federal contractor profile
CDMEDICINE LLC.
UEI MCL4PNS9Z178CAGE JB553
Overview
- Legal name
- CDMEDICINE LLC.
- Registered location
- NAKAGAMI-GUN, JPN
- Primary NAICS
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- Latest award activity
- Oct 31, 2024
Read company summary
CDMEDICINE LLC. is associated with UEI MCL4PNS9Z178 and CAGE JB553 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $663.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621399 (Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAKAGAMI-GUN, JPN.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CDMEDICINE LLC.
- UEI
- MCL4PNS9Z178
- CAGE
- JB553
- Registered address
- GENKA 367-5 3RD FL KADENA-CHO, NAKAGAMI-GUN, 904-0204, JPN
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- SAM activation
- May 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 8, 2024
- Entity start
- Nov 20, 2012
- SAM updated
- May 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Nov 19
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $663,853 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals (NAICS 622210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KADENA AIR FORCE BASE HEALTH ASSESSMENT PROVIDER SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q519 — Behavioral and Mental Health | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT941024P0225KADENA AIR FORCE BASE HEALTH ASSESSMENT PROVIDER SERVICES | Department of Defense | $663.9K | Aug 28, 2024 | Aug 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 8, 2024 |
| Entity start | Nov 20, 2012 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER D DADIVAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER D DADIVAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Registered products and services
- Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE
- Q403 — Medical Evaluation and Screening Services
- Q999 — Other Medical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit