Overview
- Legal name
- PLAE VERTICAL INC
- Registered location
- CANTON, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2026
Read company summary
PLAE VERTICAL INC is associated with UEI MD52WCTBV313 and CAGE 6Z0C3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $88.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Carpet and Rug Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CANTON, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PLAE VERTICAL INC
- UEI
- MD52WCTBV313
- CAGE
- 6Z0C3
- Registered address
- 190 ETOWAH INDUSTRIAL CT, CANTON, GA, 30114, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2013
- Entity start
- Feb 27, 2009
- SAM updated
- Aug 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $88,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Carpet and Rug Mills (NAICS 314110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PLAE VERTICAL INC. STRYKER 1 QUOTE DATE: 1/22/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $88.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $88.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $88.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills | $88.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7220 — Floor Coverings | $88.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $88.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $88.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $88.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC26P106RPLAE VERTICAL INC. STRYKER 1 QUOTE DATE: 1/22/2026 | General Services Administration | $88.5K | Mar 6, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2013 |
| Entity start | Feb 27, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERICA CLEMONS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARC DIGREGORIO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERICA CLEMONS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 7220 — Floor Coverings
- 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit