Overview
- Legal name
- KORBER SUPPLY CHAIN LLC
- Also known as
- KORBER SUPPLY CHAIN LOGISTICS LLC
- Registered location
- DALLAS, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 28, 2025
Read company summary
KORBER SUPPLY CHAIN LLC is associated with UEI MDCHV41VMA94 and CAGE 9K0N5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $39.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Custom Computer Programming Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333922 (Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DALLAS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KORBER SUPPLY CHAIN LLC
- Doing business as
- KORBER SUPPLY CHAIN LOGISTICS LLC
- UEI
- MDCHV41VMA94
- CAGE
- 9K0N5
- Registered address
- 2700 ESTERS BLVD STE 200B, DALLAS, TX, 75261, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 23, 2022
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $39,073 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Custom Computer Programming Services (NAICS 541511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MAINTENANCE FOR THE UMOVE COMPUTER (BLACK BOX) & UMOVE APPLICATION SOFTWARE TO SUPPORT UMOVE APPLICATION FOR USPS ADDRESS UPDATES. MAINTENANCE WILL COVER BOTH THE KANSAS CITY FINANCIAL CENTER (KFC)AND THE PHILADELPHIA FINANCIAL CENTER (PFC). Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.7K |
| Change | $-19.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $19.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FISCAL SERVICE | $19.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $19.7K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $19.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033H624P00003MAINTENANCE FOR THE UMOVE COMPUTER (BLACK BOX) & UMOVE APPLICATION SOFTWARE TO SUPPORT UMOVE APPLICATION FOR USPS ADDRESS UPDATES. MAINTENANCE WILL COVER BOTH THE KANSAS CITY… | Department of the Treasury | $39.1K | Oct 1, 2023 | Oct 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 23, 2022 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 2022 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAMI COUVILLION | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CATHRYN IBARRA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit